strömungstechnisch

Italian translation: fluidodinamico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:strömungstechnisch
Italian translation:fluidodinamico
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

06:57 Apr 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: strömungstechnisch
si tratta di un brevetto che tratta di una colonna di distillazione.
"Die Auswahl des Werkstoffs des Packungen wird hauptsächlich von Korrosionseigenschaften, aber auch von strömungstechnischen Parametern bestimmt."
grazie! ciao
laraf
fluidodinamico
Explanation:
-.-
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fluidodinamico
Christel Zipfel
3parametri tecnici relativi al flusso
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strömungstechnisch
parametri tecnici relativi al flusso


Explanation:
direi....

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
strömungstechnisch
fluidodinamico


Explanation:
-.-

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Wow!
1 min

agree  PatriziaM.
16 mins

agree  cfdrtg
1 hr

agree  Teresa Bellelli
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search