Injektorstrahlanlage

Italian translation: Impianto di sabbiatura con iniettore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Injektorstrahlanlage
Italian translation:Impianto di sabbiatura con iniettore
Entered by: Mozart (X)

10:32 Apr 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Injektorstrahlanlage
Die Leistung der Injektorstrahlanlagen ist abhaengig von der eingebauten Duesengroesse
Mozart (X)
Impianto di sabbiatura con iniettore
Explanation:
Attenzione, potrebbe trattarsi di un impianto di sabbiatura, in tal caso è necessario essere più specifici. V. URL sotto.
Selected response from:

Enrica Torti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Impianto di sabbiatura con iniettore
Enrica Torti
3impianto di iniezione a getto
Befanetta81
3v.s.
Peris


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
impianto a getto con iniettore

Peris
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impianto di iniezione a getto


Explanation:
Ciao

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Impianto di sabbiatura con iniettore


Explanation:
Attenzione, potrebbe trattarsi di un impianto di sabbiatura, in tal caso è necessario essere più specifici. V. URL sotto.


    Reference: http://www.spaeter-oberhausen.de/index.htm
Enrica Torti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search