Folienverpackung und Papiereinlage (ma vanno insieme?? dal verbo...)

Italian translation: Imballaggio con pellicola e inserto di carta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Folienverpackung und Papiereinlage
Italian translation:Imballaggio con pellicola e inserto di carta
Entered by: Mozart (X)

08:22 Apr 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Folienverpackung und Papiereinlage (ma vanno insieme?? dal verbo...)
Eine Folienverpoackung und Papiereinage sorgt fuer optimale Transportbedingungen.
Mozart (X)
Imballaggio con pellicola e inserto di carta
Explanation:
Ma di cosa si tratta? Forse di quei vassoi per alimenti che all'interno hanno un foglio di carta per assorbire?
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vanno insieme
Loredana Calo
3Imballaggio con pellicola e inserto di carta
Alba Suleiman


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vanno insieme


Explanation:
Ritengo siano istruzioni per l'imballo destinato al trasporto.

"sorgen"

Loredana Calo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Imballaggio con pellicola e inserto di carta


Explanation:
Ma di cosa si tratta? Forse di quei vassoi per alimenti che all'interno hanno un foglio di carta per assorbire?

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search