abgemeldet

Italian translation: non è più assicurato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgemeldet
Italian translation:non è più assicurato
Entered by: Paola Manfreda

14:31 Dec 3, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: abgemeldet
Das Fahrzeug wird nunmehr zum 15.12.2010 abgemeldet und darf damit somit unversichert ab diesem Tag nicht mehr am öffentlichen Straßenverkehr teilnehmen.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
non è più assicurato
Explanation:
a partire dal 15/12/2010 il veicolo non è più assicurato e a partire da tale data non è più ammesso alla circolazione stradale

un esempio
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sospeso dalla circolazione
Christel Zipfel
3 +1non è più assicurato
Paola Manfreda


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non è più assicurato


Explanation:
a partire dal 15/12/2010 il veicolo non è più assicurato e a partire da tale data non è più ammesso alla circolazione stradale

un esempio

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 637
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinzia Lazzari
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sospeso dalla circolazione


Explanation:
http://www.codicestradainfantino.it/immatricolazione veicoli...


Ritirato dalla circolazione non va bene in quanto si presuppone che sia un atto definitivo, mentre un'"Abmeldung" dà la possibilità di non usare il veicolo per alcuni mesi (in Germania sono 18) senza pagare assicurazione e bollo.


Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnricaZ
2335 days
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search