Einzugshemmung

Italian translation: dispositivo antispostamento

12:05 Dec 6, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / macchina per la carta
German term or phrase: Einzugshemmung
Die Formatschieber werden mittels einer als Schraubvorrichtung ausgeführten *Einzugshemmung* fixiert, damit sich die Formatschieber während des Betriebs nicht durch den Druck bzw. das Vakuum verstellen.

Che brutta parola :(

Grazie!
Alessio Nunziato
Germany
Italian translation:dispositivo antispostamento
Explanation:
Un'idea
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Pozzi
Grading comment
alla fine ho usato un mix delle due soluzioni: dispositivo di bloccaggio ad avvitamento. grazie a entrambe!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bloccaggi a vite
Paola Manfreda
3dispositivo antispostamento
Maria Teresa Pozzi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo antispostamento


Explanation:
Un'idea

Maria Teresa Pozzi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
alla fine ho usato un mix delle due soluzioni: dispositivo di bloccaggio ad avvitamento. grazie a entrambe!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bloccaggi a vite


Explanation:
girerei la frase

I Formatschieber vengono mantenuti in posizione mediante dei bloccaggi a vite che ne impediscono lo spostamento quando la macchina è in funzione

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 637




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search