selbsttätig verrastend

Italian translation: autobloccanti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:selbsttätig verrastend
Italian translation:autobloccanti
Entered by: Guido Villa

08:47 Aug 25, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: selbsttätig verrastend
Testo: "Sind die Einrichtungen zum Stillsetzen im Notfall mechanisch selbsttätig verrastend?" grazie
Guido Villa
Italy
scattante automaticamente in posizione
Explanation:
solo una proposta
Selected response from:

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4si incastrano in modo autonomo
Francesco Pilloni
3scattante automaticamente in posizione
S. P. Lozupone
Summary of reference entries provided
kudoz
caterinadesanti caterinadesanti

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si incastrano in modo autonomo


Explanation:
.

Francesco Pilloni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scattante automaticamente in posizione


Explanation:
solo una proposta

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
grazie




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: kudoz

Reference information:
ciao Guido credo la soluzione indicata possa esserti di aiuto
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/electronics_elec...
buon lavoro!

caterinadesanti caterinadesanti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Carla Oddi: autobloccanti, sì!
4 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search