Anabuteile

Italian translation: parti da applicare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anbauteile
Italian translation:parti da applicare
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

12:46 Jan 13, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Anabuteile
Nell'elenco delle riparazioni fatte ad un autocarro trovo:
*Anabuteile der alten Tür zur neuen versetzen*
Giusi Pasi
Italy
parti applicate
Explanation:
Anbauteile
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3parti applicate
Ilde Grimaldi
4ferramenta
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parti applicate


Explanation:
Anbauteile

Ilde Grimaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 383

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli
18 mins

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
52 mins

agree  Laura Di Santo
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ferramenta


Explanation:
i pezzi che servono per il fissaggio, cioe' cerniere ecc.

(Anbauteile)

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search