Unterputzkasten

Italian translation: Scatola a/da incasso

15:46 Feb 17, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Klingelanlagen
German term or phrase: Unterputzkasten
"Unterpuztkasten für Klingelanlagen 2 Modul Höhe ist 214 mm."
Chiara Scanavino
Germany
Italian translation:Scatola a/da incasso
Explanation:
In inglese: Flush-mounted box
Selected response from:

Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Scatola a/da incasso
Ambra Cavallaro
5scatola sotto intonaco
Giovanna Gatti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Scatola a/da incasso


Explanation:
In inglese: Flush-mounted box

Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 hr

agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld
1 day 22 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scatola sotto intonaco


Explanation:
Vd. links
Direi che si tratta di una scatola per il montaggio sotto intonaco.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Tage 19 Stunden (2018-02-20 11:21:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sotto intonaco(=Unterputz) perchè significa che è sì ad incasso (=Einbau- ), ma anche non a vista.


    Reference: http://italia.croso-international.de/it/details-738/scatola-...
    https://eshop.wuerth.it/Categorie-di-prodotti/Scatola-di-derivazione-sotto-intonaco/311455020501.cyid/3114.cgid/it/IT/EUR/?NativeSearch=*%3A
Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search