23 Stunden am Stück

Italian translation: 23 ore consecutive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:23 Stunden am Stück
Italian translation:23 ore consecutive
Entered by: monica.m

09:39 Mar 1, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / impiantistica
German term or phrase: 23 Stunden am Stück
Technologie, die es erlaubt, kompakte Anlagen zu bauen, mit denen 23 Stunden am Stück pro Tag Metallbarren aus einem Laminat unbegrenzter Länge hergestellt werden können.

grazie
monica.m
Italy
23 ore consecutive
Explanation:
Saluti!
Selected response from:

Daniela Facchinetti
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +223 ore filate/ di seguito
Maria Teresa Sammarco
523 ore consecutive
Daniela Facchinetti
5costruire ininterrottamente per 23 ore al giorno
Cristina intern


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
23 ore filate/ di seguito


Explanation:
confermo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-03-01 09:41:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

di fila

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
13 mins
  -> grazie Giulia!

agree  Danila Moro
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costruire ininterrottamente per 23 ore al giorno


Explanation:
23 Stunden am Stück = costruire *ininterrottamente* le barre metalliche per 23 ore al giorno

mit denen 23 Stunden am Stück pro Tag Metallbarren ... hergestellt werden können.

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 841
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
23 Stunden am Stück
23 ore consecutive


Explanation:
Saluti!

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.adnkronos.com/2018/01/15/ore-consecutive-derapata-record_V2WiMOSwtpl0g8CIyjoOTL.html
Daniela Facchinetti
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search