Bügeleinheit

Italian translation: supporto/unità di supporto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bügeleinheit
Italian translation:supporto/unità di supporto
Entered by: F Filippi

00:37 Mar 8, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / pompa per vuoto
German term or phrase: Bügeleinheit
Ausbau:
Muttern (1) und Platte (2) mit der Dichtung entfernen,
Position (3) abschrauben, um die Bügeleinheit (5) zu lockern und abnehmen zu können,
Filterelement (6) entfernen.
F Filippi
Ireland
supporto/unità di supporto
Explanation:
un'idea, anche se ci vorrebbe un po' più di contesto.
Selected response from:

Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3supporto/unità di supporto
Anna Giulia Musso
3gruppo staffa
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gruppo staffa


Explanation:
Un'idea!

Buon lavoro!

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supporto/unità di supporto


Explanation:
un'idea, anche se ci vorrebbe un po' più di contesto.

Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search