Abschlaemmung

Italian translation: sfangamento

09:26 Apr 28, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Abschlaemmung
Sono alle prese con una traduzione di macchine da stampa. Relativamente al sistema di raffreddamento dell'acqua si accenna alla Abschlaemmung:

"Das Zusatzwasser soll mengenmaessig der Abschlaemmung entsprechen."
"Empfohlene Abschlaemmung = 30 % der Verdunstungsmenge."
"Optional bieten wir eine automatische Abschlaemmeinrichtung. Diese misst den Leitwert und schlaemmt nur, nach Verschmutzungsgrad eingestellten Wert, das Wasser ab."

Grazie per l'aiuto!
Pietro Mion
Italian translation:sfangamento
Explanation:
procedimento di asportazione di residui
Selected response from:

sonia parpi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lavaggio
Gian
4sfangamento
sonia parpi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sfangamento


Explanation:
procedimento di asportazione di residui

sonia parpi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lavaggio


Explanation:
Diz. Hoepli

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 244




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search