Rinnstelle

Italian translation: perdite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rinnstelle
Italian translation:perdite
Entered by: federica gagliardi

11:29 Feb 12, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Recupero del calore residuo dagli impianti di raffreddamento
German term or phrase: Rinnstelle
Norme sulla sicurezza per l'installazione del serbatoio


3.3 Rinnstellen im Leitungsnetz

Bei Rinnstellen im Leitungsnetz zwischen Speicher und Zapfstellen schließen Sie bitte das Kaltwasser-Absperrventil an der Sicherheitsgruppe und lassen Sie die Rinnstelle von einem qualifizierten Fachmann beheben.


Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
perdite
Explanation:
Sembra tedesco svizzero per "Leckage", "Leck", cioè un punto nella rete delle tubazioni che perde.
Tralascerei "-selle" e metterei "In caso di perdite nella rete di distribuzione..."
Selected response from:

Eva-Maria P
Grading comment
Grazie mille :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1perdite
Eva-Maria P
3Canale di scolo
Ambra Cavallaro
Summary of reference entries provided
http://www.h-g.ch/Reparaturen.htm
AP-Translat

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Canale di scolo


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere

Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perdite


Explanation:
Sembra tedesco svizzero per "Leckage", "Leck", cioè un punto nella rete delle tubazioni che perde.
Tralascerei "-selle" e metterei "In caso di perdite nella rete di distribuzione..."

Eva-Maria P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Grazie mille :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Giulia Musso: http://docs.brixen.it/weblink/ViewDocSelected.asp?GUIDCARD=E...
7 hrs
  -> grazie, anche per il link. Quindi anche nel tirolo si usa




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: http://www.h-g.ch/Reparaturen.htm

Reference information:
Corretta la traduzione di Eva-Maria, si tratta di una perdita (singolare). Punto di perdita, come risulta dal contesto della frase e dal link qui sopra.

AP-Translat
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search