Mindestbeschichtungsdicke

Italian translation: Spessore minimo del rivestimento

14:07 Mar 6, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Mindestbeschichtungsdicke
Buongiorno a tutti, sto traducendo delle brochure di un'azienda che produce recinzioni di sicurezza per impianti industriali.

Nella pagina dedicata ai colori RAL:

"Mindestbeschichtungsdicke: 60-80 μ"

seguito da altri dati come "Korrosionsschutzkategorie: C2"

Sapete che cosa si intende per "Mindestbeschichtungsdicke"?

Grazie!
Sara Bigini
Italy
Italian translation:Spessore minimo del rivestimento
Explanation:
Credo sia questo.
Selected response from:

D.V.Rita
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Spessore minimo di rivestimento
Simona Romagnoli
3 +3Spessore minimo del rivestimento
D.V.Rita


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Spessore minimo del rivestimento


Explanation:
Credo sia questo.


    Reference: http://www.zimetal.it/prestazioni-zincatura.asp
    Reference: http://www.fasteners.it/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/Man.Cap_7...
D.V.Rita
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  STEFANIA MAURO
7 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
10 mins

agree  Eva-Maria P
23 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spessore minimo di rivestimento


Explanation:
Le recinzioni (metalliche) vanno protette dalla corrosione tramite uno strato di rivestimento. Più lo strato è spesso, più il metallo sarà protetto.

Simona Romagnoli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  STEFANIA MAURO
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search