International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Composite Teile

Italian translation: zusammengesetzte/-baute Teile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Composite Teile
Italian translation:zusammengesetzte/-baute Teile
Entered by: Gabriele Gileno Infeld

23:06 Oct 18, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Composite Teile
Il testo è in Excel ed è molto schematico, il che non aiuta la comprensione, ad ogni modo il termine compare in una lista di norme per la laminazione.
Vorschriften für das Laminieren:
IFMA 290 Reinigen der Vorrichtungen
IFMA 333 Wabe bearbeiten und behandeln
IFMA 328 Oberflächenbehandlung zum kleben
IFMA 552 Verarbeitung von Prepreg
IFMA 303 Laminieren
IFMA 311 Laminieren
IFMA 583 Anwendung von Werkzeugprepreg LTM12
IFMA 464 Tedlar verarbeiten
IFMA 542 Vakuumaufbau mit Folie
IFMA 311 Entformen von Bauteilen

Vorschriften für die weitere Bauteilbearbeitung:
IFMA 546 Umrissbearbeitung und Bohren
IFMA 310 Verwendung von Entfettungsprodukten
IFMA 334 Insert einkleben
IFMA 585.20 Reparatur von **Composite Teilen**
IFMA 553 Montage von Bauteilen
Manuela Bongioanni
zusammengesetzten/-bauten (Bau)Teilen
Explanation:
Ich nehme an, dass der Text aus dem Englischen übersetzt wurde - "composite" engl. = zusammengesetzt. Wahrscheinlich wurde mit "Trova e Sostituisci" gearbeitet und dabei dieses Wort vergessen.

Grüsse Gabriele
Selected response from:

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3componenti
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
3zusammengesetzten/-bauten (Bau)Teilen
Gabriele Gileno Infeld


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zusammengesetzten/-bauten (Bau)Teilen


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, dass der Text aus dem Englischen übersetzt wurde - "composite" engl. = zusammengesetzt. Wahrscheinlich wurde mit "Trova e Sostituisci" gearbeitet und dabei dieses Wort vergessen.

Grüsse Gabriele

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
componenti


Explanation:
rspm. Komponenten come alternativa, visto che si parla già di "Bauteile".

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search