Talabschluß

Italian translation: fondo valle

10:33 Apr 28, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Talabschluß
Descrizione regione del Parco Nazionale degli Alti Tauri nel Tirolo orientale

Hier, am Fuße des zweithöchsten Bergs Österreichs mit der größten Gletscherfläche der Ostalpen, formt sich der schönste Talabschluß der Ostalpen.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:fondo valle
Explanation:
vedi sopra
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fondo valle
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4V allata
Enzo Tamagnone


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Talabschluß
V allata


Explanation:
spero aiuti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-28 10:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente vallata

Enzo Tamagnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Talabschluß
fondo valle


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
21 mins

agree  Teresa Bellelli
1 hr

agree  dgaggi
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search