PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

los und reicht

Italian translation: a cominciare/partire da... fino a...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:los und reicht
Italian translation:a cominciare/partire da... fino a...
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

16:39 Feb 27, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: los und reicht
Ciao a tutti, sono un po' confusa da questa frase, forse la punteggiatura non è corretta, oppure sarò io che sono un po' fusa...
Un albergatore in un'intervista sta parlando di bilancio energetico, di ridurre l'impatto della CO2:

Das geht beim Energieverbrauch und den Wegen, die Menschen und Lebensmittel zurücklegen, ***los und reicht ***bis hin zur Müllentsorgung.

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
a cominciare/partire da... fino a...
Explanation:
è "losgehen", la frase "dipanata" sarebbe: das geht beim Energieverbrauch und den Wegen los, die Menschen und Lebensmittel zurücklegen, und reicht bis, ecc.
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5a cominciare/partire da... fino a...
AdamiAkaPataflo
3das geht vom ???? los
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
das geht vom ???? los


Explanation:
suppongo che machino le suddette parole

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  langnet: Nein, Vittorio, grammati(kali)sch passt das schon: vor dem "los" kommt ein eingeschobener Relativsatz
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a cominciare/partire da... fino a...


Explanation:
è "losgehen", la frase "dipanata" sarebbe: das geht beim Energieverbrauch und den Wegen los, die Menschen und Lebensmittel zurücklegen, und reicht bis, ecc.

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
grazie mille!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Metzler: GENAU SO IST ES
19 mins
  -> danke Gabriele :-)

agree  langnet: Stilistisch besser, wie du aufgezeigt hast: "Das geht ***los*** beim Energieverbrauch und den Wegen, die Menschen und Lebensmittel zurücklegen, und reicht bis hin zur Müllentsorgung.
56 mins
  -> richtig - ich bin von "losgehen" als trennbares Verb ausgegangen... :-)

agree  Elisa Farina: Sip sip! :-)
2 hrs
  -> graziepp, cocchina! ;-))

agree  Dunia Cusin: absolut
15 hrs
  -> danke Dunia :-)

agree  Regina Eichstaedter
5 days
  -> grazie, cara! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search