Reservendecke

Italian translation: Riserva di capitale

11:18 Apr 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Reservendecke
Das wiederum beste Ergebnis in der Geschichte der XXX ermöglicht uns, alle notwendigen Rückstellungen und Wertberichtigungen zu bilden und auch die ***Reservendecke*** weiter zu verstärken.

Grazie,
Laura
Laura Vinti
United States
Italian translation:Riserva di capitale
Explanation:
Riserva o scorta di capitale
Selected response from:

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie Alba e grazie anche alle altre colleghe! Le risposte mi sembrano tutte corrette; ho scelto di assegnare i punti ad Alba dato che ha risposto per prima.
Grazie mille e buona giornata,
Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aumentare ulteriormente i fondi (di) riserva
Heide
3copertura riserve
Befanetta81
3Riserva di capitale
Alba Suleiman


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Riserva di capitale


Explanation:
Riserva o scorta di capitale

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Grazie Alba e grazie anche alle altre colleghe! Le risposte mi sembrano tutte corrette; ho scelto di assegnare i punti ad Alba dato che ha risposto per prima.
Grazie mille e buona giornata,
Laura

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copertura riserve


Explanation:
... Copertura riserve. 345.074. 1.184.112. -505.279. 1.274.822. Asset Duration
... Risk management, allocazione del capitale ed in genere ...

http://www.ania.it/documentazione_stanze/doc_62.pdf

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aumentare ulteriormente i fondi (di) riserva


Explanation:
Ciao

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 338




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search