kalkulierbar

Italian translation: prevedibile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kalkulierbar
Italian translation:prevedibile
Entered by: Stefano77

10:11 Apr 28, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / ipoteche
German term or phrase: kalkulierbar
"Exakt auf Ihre individuellen Bedürfnisse zugeschnitten, schaffen wir mit einer sicheren und kalkulierbaren Finanzierung ein solides Fundament für Ihr Eigenheim."

Si tratta di ipoteche. Kalkulierbar riferito a questo finanziamento che cosa può significare? Grazie!
Stefano77
prevedibile, stabile
Explanation:
als Alternative

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-28 10:25:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier werden beide Ausdrücke zusammen verwendet

... della Convenzione debba essere allargata e che debba essere garantito un
finanziamento stabile e prevedibile alle attività della Convenzione. ...
www.minambiente.it/SVS/aarhus/lucca/lucca_intro.htm - 19k -
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie! :D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prevedibile, stabile
Christel Zipfel
4pianificabile
Teresa Bellelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pianificabile


Explanation:
anche preventivabile, ma direi meglio il primo, il senso è comunque quello. Trovi riscontri in rete

Teresa Bellelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prevedibile, stabile


Explanation:
als Alternative

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-28 10:25:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier werden beide Ausdrücke zusammen verwendet

... della Convenzione debba essere allargata e che debba essere garantito un
finanziamento stabile e prevedibile alle attività della Convenzione. ...
www.minambiente.it/SVS/aarhus/lucca/lucca_intro.htm - 19k -

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Grazie! :D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: prevedibile
42 mins

agree  Alba Suleiman
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search