Stückkosten

Italian translation: Costo unitario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stückkosten
Italian translation:Costo unitario
Entered by: Valeria Mazza

09:36 Apr 29, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Stückkosten
Ein in Zukunft vorrangig zu verfolgendes Ziel besteht in einer Restrukturierung wesentlicher Geschäftsabläufe, im besonderen des Kreditprozesses in allen seinen Bearbeitungs- und Entscheidungsschritten; dabei soll über Maßnahmen der besseren Strukturierung und somit der Schaffung von Voraussetzungen für eine weitere Risikenbegrenzung auch eine Reduzierung der Stückkosten erreicht werden.
elrubio
costi unitari
Explanation:
http://www.riduzionecosti.it/costi_unitari.php

ciao!
Selected response from:

Valeria Mazza
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4costi unitari
Valeria Mazza
3costo unitario
FSI (X)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stückkosten
costi unitari


Explanation:
http://www.riduzionecosti.it/costi_unitari.php

ciao!

Valeria Mazza
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stückkosten
costo unitario


Explanation:
see reference


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
FSI (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search