am Stück

Italian translation: di seguito

07:01 Dec 12, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: am Stück
Die Limite (dello scoperto di conto) darf während längstens 1 Monat (im System sind 32 Tage hinterlegt) am Stück benutzt werden
Agostino
Italian translation:di seguito
Explanation:
[De Mauro] (loc.avv.) di seguito = in modo continuato, senza interruzione, ininterrottamente:

[...] al massimo per un mese di seguito [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2010-12-13 20:59:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie
Selected response from:

Christof Hoss
Grading comment
Ciao Christof, grazie mille. Agostino

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5di seguito
Christof Hoss
3di fila
lidija68


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di fila


Explanation:
puoi andare in rosso per un mese di fila
(circa 30 giorni consecutivi)

lidija68
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao lidija68, grazie mille. Agostino


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
di seguito


Explanation:
[De Mauro] (loc.avv.) di seguito = in modo continuato, senza interruzione, ininterrottamente:

[...] al massimo per un mese di seguito [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2010-12-13 20:59:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie

Christof Hoss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Ciao Christof, grazie mille. Agostino
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Christof, grazie mille. Agostino





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search