Allzeittief

Italian translation: minimo storico

09:59 Feb 28, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Allzeittief
"Schweizer Staatsanleihen stiessen aufgrund ihrer erstklassigen Sicherheit auf eine sehr grosse Nachfrage. Entsprechend sank die Rendite der zehnjährigen Bundesobligation auf ein neues Allzeittief von 0.66%. Parallel dazu erreichten auch die Hypothekarzinssätze der Migros Bank historische Tiefststände. Die Börsenindizes, die im Spätsommer massiv eingebrochen waren, konnten ihre Verluste bis zum Jahresende teilweise wieder aufholen. Der Swiss Performance Index (SPI) verzeichnete 2011 ein Minus von 7.7%."
Roberta Recchia
Italy
Italian translation:minimo storico
Explanation:
... ha toccato un nuovo minimo storico
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8minimo storico
Heide
4un calo record
otok silba


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
minimo storico


Explanation:
... ha toccato un nuovo minimo storico

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-))
0 min

agree  Monica Cirinna
3 mins

agree  Desila
3 mins

agree  Katia De Gennar
4 mins

agree  otok silba
5 mins

agree  S. P. Lozupone
11 mins

agree  Danila Moro
1 hr

agree  clodinski
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un calo record


Explanation:
... le obbligazioni della Confederazione a 10 anni hanno subito un calo record, attestandosi allo 0.66%

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 min (2012-02-28 10:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure anche:

il rendimento delle obbligazioni [...] è stato il più basso in assoluto...

otok silba
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search