Endfälligkeit

Italian translation: ultima rata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Endfälligkeit
Italian translation:ultima rata
Entered by: ITA_17

09:59 Nov 27, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Endfälligkeit
come in http://wirtschaftslexikon.gabler.de/Definition/endfaelligkei...

grazie
ITA_17
ultima rata (di ammortamento)
Explanation:
in dipendenza del contesto anche (rata di) cancellazione o estinzione

slt
a
Selected response from:

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2scadenza finale
Cora Annoni
4ultima rata (di ammortamento)
Anusca Mantovani
4scadenza unica
fbbest


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scadenza finale


Explanation:
...

Cora Annoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ELENA APRILE
3 mins

agree  S. P. Lozupone
10 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scadenza unica


Explanation:
L'altra alternativa a 'scadenza finale' che trovi nello IATE.

Vedi il tuo contesto cosa ti suggerisce tra le 2.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do
fbbest
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ultima rata (di ammortamento)


Explanation:
in dipendenza del contesto anche (rata di) cancellazione o estinzione

slt
a


    Reference: http://www.bancheitalia.it/mutui/cancellare-ipoteca.htm
    Reference: http://www.mutui.it/mutuando/estinguere-il-mutuo.html
Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search