Titelforderungen

Italian translation: Credito certificato dal titolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Titelforderungen
Italian translation:Credito certificato dal titolo
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:43 Feb 14, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Titelforderungen
Die Bank ist berechtigt, das Kapital und die Zinsen der Titelforderungen anstelle der sichergestellten Forderungen geltend zu machen.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Credito certificato dal titolo
Explanation:
È la definizione che dà un mio cliente nel suo glossario interno. Questa è la spiegazione: "La cartella ipotecaria è un titolo di credito che incorpora un credito garantito da pegno immobiliare (credito certificato dal titolo)" (in francese créance incorporée dans le titre).
Selected response from:

CTerraneo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Titolo di credito
Ambra Cavallaro
3crediti su titoli
Giovanni Pizzati
3Credito certificato dal titolo
CTerraneo
Summary of reference entries provided
info
martini

  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Credito certificato dal titolo


Explanation:
È la definizione che dà un mio cliente nel suo glossario interno. Questa è la spiegazione: "La cartella ipotecaria è un titolo di credito che incorpora un credito garantito da pegno immobiliare (credito certificato dal titolo)" (in francese créance incorporée dans le titre).

CTerraneo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Titolo di credito


Explanation:


Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crediti su titoli


Explanation:
così mi pare.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 185




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: info

Reference information:
https://www.droit-bilingue.ch/rs/lex/2012/11/20121146-unique...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search