Ziehen

Italian translation: esercizio del diritto di opzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ziehen des Optionsrechts
Italian translation:esercizio del diritto di opzione
Entered by: Dunia Cusin

14:39 Apr 7, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Ziehen
Im Beispiel wird nun simuliert, dass ein späterer Verkauf (durch ***Ziehen*** des Optionsrechts) weitere Euro 5 Mio erzielen würde, also insgesamt Euro 9 Mio.
Befanetta81
Italy
esercizio del diritto di opzione
Explanation:
Un diritto "si esercita" oppure ci si può "avvalere" di un diritto
Nel tuo caso dunque anche "avvalendosi del diritto di opzione".

https://books.google.at/books?id=S_oJl6R9G5AC&pg=PA174&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1esercizio del diritto di opzione
Dunia Cusin
4utilizzare
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utilizzare


Explanation:
durch Ziehen des Optionsrechts = utilizzando il diritto di opzione

... il titolare di buoni di sottoscrizione, qualora non ritenga conveniente utilizzare il diritto di opzione, non ha alternative. Orbene, la maggior aleatorietà di questi ...
https://www.academia.edu/1755940/Delisting_a_seguito_di_OPA_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-04-07 14:50:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

durch Ziehen des Optionsrechts = ( selezionando e utilizzando ) il diritto di opzione

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 386

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ziehen des Optionsrechts
esercizio del diritto di opzione


Explanation:
Un diritto "si esercita" oppure ci si può "avvalere" di un diritto
Nel tuo caso dunque anche "avvalendosi del diritto di opzione".

https://books.google.at/books?id=S_oJl6R9G5AC&pg=PA174&lpg=P...


Dunia Cusin
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search