Ausgestaltung

Italian translation: configurazione/articolazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgestaltung
Italian translation:configurazione/articolazione
Entered by: Dunia Cusin

18:38 Apr 7, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Ausgestaltung
Für die *Ausgestaltung* der Wandlungsoption wurde die Laufzeit parallel mit der Darlehenslaufzeit auf 2 Jahre ausgeleg
Befanetta81
Italy
configurazione/articolazione
Explanation:
Si parla di "configurare" un'opzione, nel senso di "definire" le sue caratteristiche.
"Articolare" ne segnala una maggiore complessità, al pari di "aus"gestalten.
Selected response from:

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5configurazione/articolazione
Dunia Cusin
4elaborazione
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaborazione


Explanation:
für die Ausgestaltung der Wandlungsoption = per l'elaborazione dell'opzione di conversione

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 386

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
configurazione/articolazione


Explanation:
Si parla di "configurare" un'opzione, nel senso di "definire" le sue caratteristiche.
"Articolare" ne segnala una maggiore complessità, al pari di "aus"gestalten.

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search