*Schritt für Schritt* zum Anlageziel

Italian translation: un passo dopo l'altro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:*Schritt für Schritt* zum Anlageziel
Italian translation:un passo dopo l'altro
Entered by: DesposEl

09:43 Aug 29, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / private banking
German term or phrase: *Schritt für Schritt* zum Anlageziel
Titolo di un capitolo per una brochure private banking.

Ho tradotto passo a passo verso..., ma penso ci sia di meglio

Grazie.
DesposEl
Switzerland
un passo dopo l'altro
Explanation:
un'altra proposta
Selected response from:

Sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un passo dopo l'altro
Sabina moscatelli
4passo dopo passo verso...
Antonella Andreella (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*Schritt für Schritt* zum Anlageziel
passo dopo passo verso...


Explanation:
mi suona meglio e comunque non è una cattiva soluzione

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*Schritt für Schritt* zum Anlageziel
un passo dopo l'altro


Explanation:
un'altra proposta

Sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search