in den Verdacht des Insiderhandels

Italian translation: sospettati di insider trading / di abuso di informazioni privilegiate

07:29 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: in den Verdacht des Insiderhandels
Die nachstehenden Regeln für Mitarbeitergeschäfte verhindern, dass Kundeninteressen oder Eigeninteressen der Bank durch Mitarbeitergeschäfte verletzt werden oder Mitarbeiter in den Verdacht des Insiderhandels oder des Missbrauchs vertraulicher Informationen geraten können.
elrubio
Italian translation:sospettati di insider trading / di abuso di informazioni privilegiate
Explanation:
--

Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
ineccepibile. Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sospettati di insider trading / di abuso di informazioni privilegiate
Giuliana Buscaglione
3collaboratori sospettati di commercio con informazioni noti solo a insider
Claudia Iannello Michel (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sospettati di insider trading / di abuso di informazioni privilegiate


Explanation:
--

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
ineccepibile. Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilde Grimaldi: diz. Klett, sezione Ita-Ted: insider trading <-> loc sost m ingl banca comm Insiderhandel m, Insidertrading n.; Klett: in Verdacht geraten, essere/venire sospettato (-a)
11 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collaboratori sospettati di commercio con informazioni noti solo a insider


Explanation:
Io lascerei la parola insider in inglese e cercherei di descrivere ciò che secondo me s'intende con "in den Verdacht des Insiderhandels". Che ne dici???

Claudia Iannello Michel (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search