unwiderrufliche Bankbürgschaft

Italian translation: fideiussione

14:56 Apr 6, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: unwiderrufliche Bankbürgschaft
si tratta di una lettera commerciale che illustra tipologie di pagamento di alcune merci.Grazie per ogni suggerimento...
Felice Liserre
Germany
Italian translation:fideiussione
Explanation:
bancaria irrevocabile,

direi
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie tantissime Laura...saluti, Felice.Grazie per il tuo suggerimeto alternativo, Walter.Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6fideiussione
Laura Di Santo
5fidejussione bancaria irrevocabile
Walter Mazzola


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
unwiderrufliche Bankbürgschaft
fideiussione


Explanation:
bancaria irrevocabile,

direi

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie tantissime Laura...saluti, Felice.Grazie per il tuo suggerimeto alternativo, Walter.Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
3 mins

agree  Teresa Bellelli
15 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree, aber alle drei Worte anführen
2 hrs
  -> sì, certo

agree  Martina Frey
4 hrs

agree  annaba
4 hrs

agree  marotta
5 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unwiderrufliche Bankbürgschaft
fidejussione bancaria irrevocabile


Explanation:
Alternativa

fidejussione bancaria irrevocabile

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search