Abgrenzung

Italian translation: delimitazione

08:53 Apr 13, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Abgrenzung
Abgrenzung der Funktion Compliance zu anderen Stellen

Abgrenzung zu Internal Auditing

Ein wesentlicher Unterschied zur Internal Auditing liegt im eingangs erwähnten Aufgabenbereich, insbesondere in der Tätigkeit der "Überprüfung/Kontrolle" und der "Vorbeugung/Verhütung"...

Abgrenzung zu Risk Management

usw.
elrubio
Italian translation:delimitazione
Explanation:
delimitazione
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Delimitazione
Annelore Summa
4delimitazione
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delimitazione


Explanation:
delimitazione

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Delimitazione


Explanation:
MALAGESTIONE AZIENDALE. -.- RIAPPROPIAZIONE DELLE. FUNZIONI SANITARIE DEGLI. UFFICI DI DIREZIONE. -.- RISK MANAGEMENT. -.- DELIMITAZIONE RISCHIO ...


Annelore Summa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search