Wildfang

Italian translation: prodotto pescato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wildfang
Italian translation:prodotto pescato
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

14:33 Apr 4, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Fisheries
German term or phrase: Wildfang
Diciture su confezione prodotto ittico
Shrimps (Pandalus borealis), Nordatlantik, Wildfang 27/21
Zutaten: Shrimps, Wasser, Salz, Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure, Konservierungsstoffe: Benzoesäure, Sorbinsäure.
Si intende prodotto pescato, diverso da quello proveniente da allevamenti? Grazie in anticipo.
martini
Italy
prodotto pescato
Explanation:
im Sinn, dass es nicht aus einem allevamento stammt, sondern brav gefischt wurde
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
grazie per la conferma, grazie a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1
Befanetta81
4prodotto pescato
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prodotto pescato


Explanation:
im Sinn, dass es nicht aus einem allevamento stammt, sondern brav gefischt wurde

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie per la conferma, grazie a tutti.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
L'attività volta alla cattura e/o spremitura dei pesci selvatici ecc.

Der Wildfang und/oder das Abstreifen von Wildfischen u.s.w.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 56 mins (2005-04-04 17:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PESCE DI CATTURA

opposto di

PESCE DI ALLEVAMENTO!!!

Oppure si dice

PESCE SELVAGGIO



    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:GCCg4s0-VvsJ:www.regione....
Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): yes ;-)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search