reichlich beschenken

Italian translation: ricambiare generosamente

12:08 Apr 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Folklore / Sagen
German term or phrase: reichlich beschenken
Ich will euch dafür reichlich beschenken.
avaloki
Italian translation:ricambiare generosamente
Explanation:
mi sembra che quel "dafür" stia a significare che è una gratificazione, un ringraziamento in cambio di qualcosa (frase che precede ?). ciao
Selected response from:

CHIARA NANNICINI
Belgium
Grading comment
Danke! Ich habe diese Antwort ausgewählt, da es wirklich darum geht, jemanden im Gegenzug für etwas zu beschenken.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ricoprirvi di doni (preziosi)
Giuseppe Duina
3ricambiare generosamente
CHIARA NANNICINI
3dimostrarvi tangibilmente la mia riconoscenza
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ricoprirvi di doni (preziosi)


Explanation:
Una possibilita', ciao

G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MBPa: una BELLA possibilità, direi!
15 mins
  -> ma grazie ;)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dimostrarvi tangibilmente la mia riconoscenza


Explanation:
una variante...

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ricambiare generosamente


Explanation:
mi sembra che quel "dafür" stia a significare che è una gratificazione, un ringraziamento in cambio di qualcosa (frase che precede ?). ciao

Example sentence(s):
  • "che saprà ricambiare generosamente la vostra offerta"
CHIARA NANNICINI
Belgium
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke! Ich habe diese Antwort ausgewählt, da es wirklich darum geht, jemanden im Gegenzug für etwas zu beschenken.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search