International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Backmittel

Italian translation: miglioranti di panificazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Backmittel
Italian translation:miglioranti di panificazione
Entered by: Brialex

08:15 Apr 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Brot
German term or phrase: Backmittel
Backmittel (Molkenpulver, Traubenzucker, pflanzliches Fett).


agenti di cottura?
Brialex
Italy
miglioranti di panificazione
Explanation:
Composizione. 69 gr Pane a cassetta : farina, acqua, latte, latte in polvere, sale, zucchero, lievito, miglioranti di panificazione (E322, E472, E330). ...
www.ccewolf.com/itaprod1.html


pure confermato da eurodic
in inglese: "bakery improver"

ciaoni e buon lavoro
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
BRAVA, grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ingredienti per prodotti da forno
Martina Frey
4miglioranti di panificazione
verbis
4 -1agente lievitante
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
agente lievitante


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Christel Zipfel: non penso che gli ingredienti indicati siano agenti lievitanti
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ingredienti per prodotti da forno


Explanation:
non si tratta solo dagli agenti lievitanti, ma di farina, erbe etc., tutti gli ingredienti insomma.
Guarda qui: Backmittelhersteller
www.tradefair.it/tradefair/tradefair.nsf/ listacomunicati/BFB1E09F1ECC8592C1256DD5003FF4D7 - 12k - Risultati supplementari

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: auch nur ingredienti, nachdem die Zutaten wirklich höchst unterschiedlich sind
2 mins
  -> ...der muss haben sieben Sachen... :-)) Danke!

agree  Mariella Bonelli
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  grete (X)
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miglioranti di panificazione


Explanation:
Composizione. 69 gr Pane a cassetta : farina, acqua, latte, latte in polvere, sale, zucchero, lievito, miglioranti di panificazione (E322, E472, E330). ...
www.ccewolf.com/itaprod1.html


pure confermato da eurodic
in inglese: "bakery improver"

ciaoni e buon lavoro

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
BRAVA, grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search