International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

aufgeschlagen (mit Stickstoff)

Italian translation: con aggiunta di azoto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgeschlagen (mit Stickstoff)
Italian translation:con aggiunta di azoto
Entered by: Brialex

09:13 Apr 24, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: aufgeschlagen (mit Stickstoff)
Etichetta formaggio fresco:

mit Stickstoff aufgeschlagen
Brialex
Italy
con aggiunta di azoto
Explanation:
Oppure "addizionato con azoto"

Si tratta dell'azoto caseinico.

presentazione Nato nel 1990 per coordinare la solo attività ...
... determinazione del contenuto di azoto caseinico metodo di riferimento IDF
29-1:2002; determinazione del contenuto di azoto caseinico metodo di routine ...
www.aia.it/lsl/presentazione_ laboratorio_standard_latte.htm - 27k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1con aggiunta di azoto
Maurizio Foroni
3montato ad/con azoto
Marina Murrau


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con aggiunta di azoto


Explanation:
Oppure "addizionato con azoto"

Si tratta dell'azoto caseinico.

presentazione Nato nel 1990 per coordinare la solo attività ...
... determinazione del contenuto di azoto caseinico metodo di riferimento IDF
29-1:2002; determinazione del contenuto di azoto caseinico metodo di routine ...
www.aia.it/lsl/presentazione_ laboratorio_standard_latte.htm - 27k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
augeschlagen (mit Stickstoff)
montato ad/con azoto


Explanation:
v.s. è solo un'ipotesi. Bisognerebbe avere più contesto.

Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search