Röstinchen

Italian translation: Formine di patate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Röstinchen
Italian translation:Formine di patate
Entered by: Felice Liserre

13:15 Jul 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Röstinchen
eine Beilage zu Schweinsfilet.
Können das Strohkartoffel sein?
wenn ja, wie nennt man sie auf Italienisch?

Danke!!!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Formine di patate
Explanation:
o focaccine di patate..magari crespelline o medagline di patate(una idea ancora non utilizzata)...solo delle lternative ai dischetti
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
danke, habe mich dafür entschlossen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dischetti di patate
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
3 +1röstinchen
AdamiAkaPataflo
3Formine di patate
Felice Liserre


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Röstinchen
dischetti di patate


Explanation:
... Costine di maiale con rostinchen (dischetti di patate), speck e formaggi alla tavoletta, filetto di maiale con patate, Sacher torte; tutto buono per un prezzo ...
turistipercaso.it/viaggi/itinerari/testo.asp?ID=1126

Potresti anche lasciare "Röstinchen".

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia parpi: o anche "piccoli rösti di patate", visto che si usa "rösti di patate" ...
15 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Röstinchen
röstinchen


Explanation:
al limite spieghi che sono dischetti di patate. in rete ci sono vari riscontri

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
8 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Röstinchen
Formine di patate


Explanation:
o focaccine di patate..magari crespelline o medagline di patate(una idea ancora non utilizzata)...solo delle lternative ai dischetti

Felice Liserre
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
danke, habe mich dafür entschlossen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search