schlachtfrische Qualität

Italian translation: di fresca macellazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schlachtfrische Qualität
Italian translation:di fresca macellazione
Entered by: Brialex

12:04 Nov 17, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: schlachtfrische Qualität
Rind schlachtfrische Qualität
Brialex
Italy
di fresca macellazione
Explanation:
Di prima qualità, fresco, di provenienza da allevamenti nostrani o di marche ... La carne di manzo, di fresca macellazione e non in confezione sottovuoto, ...
www.aslmt4.it/appalti/bandi/tricarico/app2.doc

Il prodotto deve essere di vitello, di fresca macellazione e di prima qualità. FORMAGGI E LATTICINI. Gli alimenti appartenenti a tale gruppo sono ...
www.area.pi.cnr.it/RSU/CAPITOLATO SPECIALE MENSA .pdf
Selected response from:

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5appena macellato
Margherita Ferrero
4 +2di fresca macellazione
Armando Tavano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
appena macellato


Explanation:
manzo appena macellato


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:UcpjlrF4jVMJ:www.pubbli...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morena Nannetti (X)
16 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
23 mins

agree  Augusta Door
1 hr

agree  harmatan
4 hrs

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
6 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
di fresca macellazione


Explanation:
Di prima qualità, fresco, di provenienza da allevamenti nostrani o di marche ... La carne di manzo, di fresca macellazione e non in confezione sottovuoto, ...
www.aslmt4.it/appalti/bandi/tricarico/app2.doc

Il prodotto deve essere di vitello, di fresca macellazione e di prima qualità. FORMAGGI E LATTICINI. Gli alimenti appartenenti a tale gruppo sono ...
www.area.pi.cnr.it/RSU/CAPITOLATO SPECIALE MENSA .pdf

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Spigarelli: è perfetto! :-)
25 mins
  -> Grazie Roberto

agree  Giuseppe Duina
1 hr
  -> Grazie Giuseppe




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search