Gnocchi Carinziani

Italian translation: Kärntner Nudeln

12:30 Nov 19, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Gnocchi Carinziani
kein Kontext, nur eine Liste.

vielen Dank
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Italian translation:Kärntner Nudeln
Explanation:
Kasnudeln im Volksmund.
Kommt darauf an, wie "urtümlich" der Text sein soll...
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
danke für die Hilfe(n)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kasnudel
Margherita Ferrero
5 +1Kärntner Nudeln
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4kasrauggn
Armando Tavano


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kasnudel


Explanation:
handelt es sich um diese?


    Reference: http://www.strandclub.info/index.html?/cafe.html
    Reference: http://www.webkoch.de/rezept/19467,K%26auml%3Brntner+Kasnude...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: agree, aber mit Zusatz: "Kärtner Kasnudeln" :-)
29 mins
  -> ja ja natuerlich! Aber die sind typische Knoedel von Kaernten

agree  peterr
19 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kasrauggn


Explanation:
Kasrauggn – (gnocchi fritti, metà farina, metà ricotta, uovo, lievito, latte)
„Sack und Pack“ – (patate a cubetti lessate – e trasformare in gnocchi (farina, uovo, acqua, sale) – e far bollire questi piccoli gnocchetti nella zuppa di patate, far indorare la cipolla con il burro e aggiungerla alla zuppa)
Erdäpflrauggn - (patate schiacciate amalgamate con farina, uova e lievito, – fatte a pezzetti e fritte , si servono con crauti o con il caffè)
http://sommer.badkleinkirchheim.at/presse/index.pl?lang=it&a...

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kärntner Nudeln


Explanation:
Kasnudeln im Volksmund.
Kommt darauf an, wie "urtümlich" der Text sein soll...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
danke für die Hilfe(n)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peterr
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search