am Beispiel

Italian translation: prendendo come riferimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:am Beispiel
Italian translation: prendendo come riferimento
Entered by: Brialex

08:52 Mar 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: am Beispiel
... erläutert Ernährungsinformationen anhand des empfohlenen Tagesbedarfs eines Erwachsenen am Bsp. einer Portin des Produkts

non posso + usare "in base" dato che l'ho già adoperato per tradurre "anhand". Grazie mille
Brialex
Italy
in riferimento / prendendo come riferimento
Explanation:
alternativa
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5seguendo l'esempio di
Marina Murrau
3 +1e in relazione a
Galante
3in riferimento / prendendo come riferimento
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e in relazione a


Explanation:
Saluti.

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguendo l'esempio di


Explanation:
quando possibile, meglio ricalcare il testo originale.

Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AdamiAkaPataflo: va bene attenersi all'originale, ma non vorrai dire "seguire l'esempio di una porzione"?!
56 mins
  -> certo, ma un po' di flessibilità consente anche di dire sull'esempio di una porzione... (intanto c'era scritto Portin e non avevo capito che si trattasse di Porzione...)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in riferimento / prendendo come riferimento


Explanation:
alternativa

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search