International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

ETD

Italian translation: dose giornaliera consigliata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ETD
Italian translation:dose giornaliera consigliata
Entered by: Brialex

14:38 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / omega 3 Produkte
German term or phrase: ETD
Qualität
max. 28 Punkte
Hochsee/Pazifik
10 Punkte
natürliches Oel TG
5 Punkte
Haltbarkeit bis 2 Jahre 4 Punkte
enthält Antioxidantien
3 Punkte
natürliche Form 3 P.
ETD 30-125 % pro
1 g n-3 3 P.
Brialex
Italy
dose giornaliera consigliata
Explanation:
ETD - Empfohlene Tagesdosis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-01 14:54:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wieviel der 26 Wirkstoffe Sie damit zu sich nehmen und wie weit Sie damit die
empfohlene Tagesdosis (ETD) abdecken, zeigt nebenstehende Tabelle. ...
www.wander.ch/CGI/de/magazine/ contact_archive/contact_11/jemalt.asp

ETD = empfohlene Tagesdosies. Pantothensäure, 1.4 mg, 23%.
ETD = empfohlene Tagesdosies. Nährwert. Energiewert, 325 kcal / ...
www.sponser-health.ch/health_food/ ph_weight-balance_milk.htm
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4dose giornaliera raccomandata (RDA)
Giovanna Graziani
3 +3dose giornaliera consigliata
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dose giornaliera consigliata


Explanation:
ETD - Empfohlene Tagesdosis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-01 14:54:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wieviel der 26 Wirkstoffe Sie damit zu sich nehmen und wie weit Sie damit die
empfohlene Tagesdosis (ETD) abdecken, zeigt nebenstehende Tabelle. ...
www.wander.ch/CGI/de/magazine/ contact_archive/contact_11/jemalt.asp

ETD = empfohlene Tagesdosies. Pantothensäure, 1.4 mg, 23%.
ETD = empfohlene Tagesdosies. Nährwert. Energiewert, 325 kcal / ...
www.sponser-health.ch/health_food/ ph_weight-balance_milk.htm

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani: scusa, non ti avevo vista! Un saluto ai bimbi :-).
3 mins
  -> [ricambio]

agree  annaba: certo!!
17 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
46 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dose giornaliera raccomandata (RDA)


Explanation:
ETD = empfohlene Tagesdosis

In italiano si usa l'abbreviazione inglese e la dicitura per esteso italiana.
*% RDA = dose giornaliera raccomandata


    Reference: http://4-blutgruppen-diaet.de/omega3/page5.shtml
    Reference: http://www.genesis-nutrition.com/shopping_cart/powergenics_o...
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: io ho dimenticato di inserire l'abbreviazione
3 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
44 mins

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
1 hr

agree  Martina Frey: in italiano DGR, vedi: http://www.nnc.ch/main/Show$Id=1178.html
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search