Sesamsaat

Italian translation: seme di sesamo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sesamsaat
Italian translation:seme di sesamo
Entered by: Brialex

15:28 Apr 1, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Sesamsaat
Rezepte mit Sesamsaat

Sarebbe farina di sesamo?

Grazie ancora
Brialex
Italy
seme di sesamo
Explanation:
Saat = seme
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10seme di sesamo
Laura Di Santo
5sesamo
Fanny Meroni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
seme di sesamo


Explanation:
Saat = seme

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia Sandrin: sì, "ai/con semi di sesamo"
1 min
  -> stavo per specificarlo e mi hai anticipato: direi in questo caso "con"

agree  Valeria Francesconi
4 mins

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
18 mins

agree  Anusca Mantovani: plurale, saat è un plurale collettivo
18 mins
  -> giusto

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
35 mins

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
43 mins

agree  Prawi: con Anusca
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel: con Anusca
1 hr

agree  SILVIO CORRAO
3 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sesamo


Explanation:
in italiano quando si parla di pane con il sesamo ecc.

Fanny Meroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search