Eismarillenknödel

Italian translation: canederli al gelato di albicocca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eismarillenknödel
Italian translation:canederli al gelato di albicocca
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

09:34 Apr 5, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Eismarillenknödel
ist eine Eisspezialität des Wiener Eissalons Tichy, wird aber auch andererorts angeboten.
Hat jemand einen brauchbaren Vorschlag???
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
canederli al gelato di albicocca
Explanation:
... Eismarillenknödel: Due canederli al gelato di albicocca con una salsa di
fragole e mandorle arrostite, € 6,20. Buono e Saporito. Kässpatz´n: ...
Selected response from:

Annelore Summa
Italy
Grading comment
danke, das kommt hin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5canederli al gelato di albicocca
Annelore Summa
3 +1knödel gelati all'albicocca
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eismarillenknödel
knödel gelati all'albicocca


Explanation:
Prova a vedere se va bene nel contesto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-05 09:36:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Al limite puoi lasciare *Marillenknödel gelati*.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T. Czibulyás: Lasciare cosí! Non traduciamo neanche la pizza o i spagetti, e i altri mangimi italiani!
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eismarillenknödel
canederli al gelato di albicocca


Explanation:
... Eismarillenknödel: Due canederli al gelato di albicocca con una salsa di
fragole e mandorle arrostite, € 6,20. Buono e Saporito. Kässpatz´n: ...


Annelore Summa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
danke, das kommt hin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: canederli? palline! i canederli sono fatti con il pane e non si riferiscono alla forma
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search