aufgeschlagenes Biersüppchen :-)

Italian translation: minestra frullata

07:46 Apr 8, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: aufgeschlagenes Biersüppchen :-)
Ciao, noon capisco come dovrei tradurre "aufgeschlagen"

Grazie
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:minestra frullata
Explanation:
per esempio con il minipimer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-08 07:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi su google:
Mit dem Schneebesen die Suppe aufschlagen...
Mit dem Pürierstab die Suppe aufschlagen
im Mixer die ganze Suppe aufschlagen
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1minestra frullata
Sigrid Pichler
4passata
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aufgeschlagenes Biersüppchen :-)
minestra frullata


Explanation:
per esempio con il minipimer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-08 07:54:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vedi su google:
Mit dem Schneebesen die Suppe aufschlagen...
Mit dem Pürierstab die Suppe aufschlagen
im Mixer die ganze Suppe aufschlagen

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aufgeschlagenes Biersüppchen :-)
passata


Explanation:
Io direi passata.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search