Gelenkbänder

Italian translation: cerniere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gelenkbänder
Italian translation:cerniere
Entered by: Valeria Francesconi

11:40 Apr 15, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Gelenkbänder
porte e finestre con ante scorrevoli

Einstellungen
Führung und Laufschuh sind
auf unterschiedliche Flügelüberschlag-
Maße einstellbar.
So wird der Beschlag an die
Systemprofile angepasst.
*****Gelenkbänder******* verbinden die
Faltflügel untereinander und
mit dem Blendrahmen.

Bänder sono le bandelle. Non trovo però l'espressione italiana precisa per Gelekbänder.

Grazie mille
Valeria Francesconi
cerniere
Explanation:
da un mio glossario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2005-04-15 13:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Master progetta e produce accessori per serramenti maniglie cerniere giunzioni,
sede a Conversano Bari Puglia.
www.masteronline.biz/ - 84k -

Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie Peris e Christel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cerniere
Christel Zipfel
4a cerniera
Peris


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gelenkbänder
a cerniera


Explanation:
normalmente Gelenk è un'articolazione, parlando di ante mi sembra appropriato il termine "a cerniera".

Peris
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gelenkbänder
cerniere


Explanation:
da un mio glossario

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 49 mins (2005-04-15 13:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Master progetta e produce accessori per serramenti maniglie cerniere giunzioni,
sede a Conversano Bari Puglia.
www.masteronline.biz/ - 84k -



Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Grazie Peris e Christel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search