aus Drehkipp-Profilen

Italian translation: profili per anta-ribalta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drehkipp-Profilen
Italian translation:profili per anta-ribalta
Entered by: Valeria Francesconi

16:03 Apr 16, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: aus Drehkipp-Profilen
L'argomento è finestre ad anta ribalta.

Faltflügel bis 80 kg und

900 mm Breite werden **aus**

Drehkipp-Profilen gefertigt.

le ante..vengono prodotte da?? profili ad anta ribalta

Grazie v.
Valeria Francesconi
profili per anta-ribalta
Explanation:
cia,
dovrebbe significare che sono "realizzate da profili per anta-ribalta" (vedi link)
Selected response from:

ranieri kohn
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4finestre ad anta girevoli-ribaltabili
Maja Farina
4profili per anta-ribalta
ranieri kohn


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profili per anta-ribalta


Explanation:
cia,
dovrebbe significare che sono "realizzate da profili per anta-ribalta" (vedi link)


    Reference: http://www.almer.it/prodotti/nc65sth.htm
ranieri kohn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie mille a entrambi

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finestre ad anta girevoli-ribaltabili


Explanation:
ciao ho trovato un sito dove si trova sia in italiano che in tedesco, confronta.
da qui vai a cercare:
Profi info fenster-Profi info finestre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 7 mins (2005-04-16 23:10:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

naturalmente : profinli ad anta girevoli-ribaltabili
le finestre sono aggiunte


    Reference: http://www.egokiefer.ch/index_it.php?TPL=38000&x25000_ID=42
    Reference: http://www.egokiefer.ch/index_de.php?TPL=38000&x25000_ID=42
Maja Farina
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search