International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

belegt

Italian translation: ricoperti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:belegt
Italian translation:ricoperti
Entered by: Stefano Asperti

21:53 Apr 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: belegt
Alle Verschlusszapfen an
Eckumlenkungen, Scheren und
Mittelstücken bzw. Getrieben
werden mit Pilzkopf-Schließplatten
Se aus Stahl **belegt***

Grazie...se c'è qualcuno ancora sveglio : )
Valeria Francesconi
ricoperti
Explanation:
Credo sia belegen significhi "ricoprire" o "rivestire", ma dire che a quest'ora sono sveglio è un azzardo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 31 mins (2005-04-22 07:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa l\'italiano approssimativo. Mi perdonerai vista l\'ora in cui ho scritto il precedente messaggio. Volevo dire: «credo che \"belegen\" significhi...». Ciao!
Selected response from:

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ricoperti
Stefano Asperti
4 +1ricoperte
Teresa Bellelli


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ricoperte


Explanation:
nello specifico contesto puoi dire anche "chiuse"

Teresa Bellelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Asperti
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ricoperti


Explanation:
Credo sia belegen significhi "ricoprire" o "rivestire", ma dire che a quest'ora sono sveglio è un azzardo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 31 mins (2005-04-22 07:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa l\'italiano approssimativo. Mi perdonerai vista l\'ora in cui ho scritto il precedente messaggio. Volevo dire: «credo che \"belegen\" significhi...». Ciao!

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  cfdrtg
6 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  dgaggi
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Teresa Bellelli: Scusa, non avevo visto la risposta ..... vado a prendere un caffè!
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Teresa e... buon caffè ;) !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search