Umbauliege

Italian translation: Letto multifunzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umbauliege
Italian translation:Letto multifunzione
Entered by: Barbara Ferro

07:35 Aug 21, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Umbauliege
Devo tradurre la tipologia di letto chiamata "Umbauliege", ma non riesco a trovare un'espressione italiana corrispondente.
Barbara Ferro
Italy
Letto multifunzione
Explanation:
Non me ne intendo ma mi è venuto in mente,
vedi
http://it.colombinicasa.com/collection/1426-letti-multifunzi...

Selected response from:

Carla Oddi
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2letto trasformabile
Elena Zanetti
1Letto multifunzione
Carla Oddi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Letto multifunzione


Explanation:
Non me ne intendo ma mi è venuto in mente,
vedi
http://it.colombinicasa.com/collection/1426-letti-multifunzi...



Carla Oddi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mi sembra una buona soluzione, grazie!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
letto trasformabile


Explanation:
altra idea..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2014-08-21 16:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?q=letto trasformabile&source=ln...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2014-08-21 17:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?q=letto trasformabile&source=ln...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search