Unterstellregal

Italian translation: scaffale basso / mobiletto basso / sottopiano con scaffali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterstellregal
Italian translation:scaffale basso / mobiletto basso / sottopiano con scaffali
Entered by: martini

18:06 Jan 2, 2021
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Unterstellregal
German term or phrase: Unterstellregal
Catalogo mobili d'arredo per camerette
Serena Falconi
Italy
scaffale basso / mobiletto basso / sottopiano con scaffali
Explanation:
se è aperto: scaffale basso
se è chiuso: mobiletto basso / sottopiano con scaffali


qui una cassettiera sottopiano
https://www.kaiserkraft.it/armadi/armadietti-con-cassetti-pe...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2scaffale basso / mobiletto basso / sottopiano con scaffali
martini
5mobili a scaffale/scaffalature
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mobili a scaffale/scaffalature


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Unterstellregal


https://www.google.it/search?q=Unterstellregal&sxsrf=ALeKk03...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scaffale basso / mobiletto basso / sottopiano con scaffali


Explanation:
se è aperto: scaffale basso
se è chiuso: mobiletto basso / sottopiano con scaffali


qui una cassettiera sottopiano
https://www.kaiserkraft.it/armadi/armadietti-con-cassetti-pe...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin: probabilmente è aperto: scaffale basso, scaffale sottopiano (per esempio da sistemare sotto la scrivania, trattandosi qui di camerette...)
50 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
10 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search