Anzug

Italian translation: Serraggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anzug
Italian translation:Serraggio
Entered by: Valeria Francesconi

07:42 Apr 12, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Anzug
Bloccaggi multipli per porte

Verstärkter **Anzug*** bei der Türverriegelung ...
... durch Doppelverschluss der Riegel oben und unten,
... durch Einschluss der Schließhaken von unten nach oben,
sie hinterhaken absolut fest im Türrahmen.

Grazie
Valeria Francesconi
Serraggio
Explanation:
Hoepli
Selected response from:

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie mille Laura e Arturo! I punti...al più veloce!
Buon lavoro v.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Serraggio
Arturo Mannino
4serraggio
Laura Fenati


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Serraggio


Explanation:
Hoepli

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille Laura e Arturo! I punti...al più veloce!
Buon lavoro v.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
3 mins

agree  Romina Scordella
13 mins

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
58 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serraggio


Explanation:
Nel mio glossario tecnico, questo termine è indicato come ho scritto sopra.

Laura Fenati
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search