Dauerläufer

Italian translation: articolo molto richiesto/successo/best seller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dauerläufer
Italian translation:articolo molto richiesto/successo/best seller
Entered by: Valeria Francesconi

19:46 Apr 12, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Dauerläufer
Si parla di porte, sistemi di bloccaggio etc.

Als xxx mit Rollzapfen
ist er der ****Dauerläufer****
im yyy-Programm.
Die Rollzapfen sind einstellbar,
8 mm hoch, Ø 11 mm.

Qualche idera per Dauerläufer?

Grazie v.
Valeria Francesconi
articolo molto richiesto/successo
Explanation:
Dauerläufer=Dauerbrenner
didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie Dieter e annaba. Ho optato per successo rigirando un pò la frase
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4best-seller
annaba
4articolo molto richiesto/successo
dieter haake


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dauerläufer
articolo molto richiesto/successo


Explanation:
Dauerläufer=Dauerbrenner
didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Dieter e annaba. Ho optato per successo rigirando un pò la frase

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dauerl�ufer
best-seller


Explanation:
o anche: prodotto best-seller
Un tempo veniva usato solo per i libri, ora lo usano un po' per tutti gli articoli "che vanno venduti bene"
Ciao!
Anna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-04-12 20:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altre idee:
è l\'evergreen
è il classico
(ma a mio parere evergreen e bestseller stanno meglio nel contesto)

annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search