Auf Zusehen hin

Italian translation: previo esame

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf Zusehen hin
Italian translation:previo esame
Entered by: Sergio Paris

07:51 Oct 31, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Auf Zusehen hin
Auf Zusehen hin evtl. akzeptierbar:
segue una lista di documenti
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
da esaminare
Explanation:
...e cioè "da esaminare per eventuale accettazione"...potrebbe essere un'idea.

Ciao e buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Sergio Paris
Italy
Grading comment
ho infine utilizzato"previo esame". Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2da esaminare
Sergio Paris
3 +1eventualmente accettabili dopo averne preso visione
Giuseppe Duina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
da esaminare


Explanation:
...e cioè "da esaminare per eventuale accettazione"...potrebbe essere un'idea.

Ciao e buon lavoro

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ho infine utilizzato"previo esame". Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
34 mins
  -> Grazie :-)))) !!!!

agree  Costanza T.
5 hrs
  -> Grazie :-)))) !!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eventualmente accettabili dopo averne preso visione


Explanation:
Solo un'ipotesi per rendere quel "auf Zusehen hin". Ciao

Giuseppe Duina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search