Milbenhülle

Italian translation: fodera antiallergica (antiacari)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Milbenhülle
Italian translation:fodera antiallergica (antiacari)
Entered by: Laura P-

19:51 Nov 22, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Milbenhülle
· Milbenhüllen, Duvets, Kissen, usw. bei einer Temperatur von mindestens 60°C viermal jährlich waschen.

fodere anti-acari?
Francesca Baroni
fodera antiallergica (antiacari)
Explanation:
ho trovato riscontri sia per fodera(barriera) antiallergica che antiacari
Selected response from:

Laura P-
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fodera antiallergica (antiacari)
Laura P-
3fodere anti-acari
Christina Keating (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fodere anti-acari


Explanation:
Ich denke, daß dieses korrekt ist.

Christina Keating (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fodera antiallergica (antiacari)


Explanation:
ho trovato riscontri sia per fodera(barriera) antiallergica che antiacari


    Reference: http://www.bioallergen.com/catalogo.asp?content=1,84,0,0,0,F...
    Reference: http://www.humanitas.it/ich/index.cfm?circuit=Oggetti&name=C...
Laura P-
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search